Nikita Naturals Australia

Home About Us Deliv/Postage Disclaimer Real Results New Products View Cart Contact Us Interesting Search Horrendous Links


Product Categories
Activated Charcoal
Alkalizers + CH77
All Men's Business
All other stuff.
All Specials
All Women's Business
Aloe Vera
Amino Acids
Animal / Horse Herbs
Apricot Kernels + Oil
Aussie Bush Flower Essences
Aussie Bush Remedies (Gumby Gumby) & Teas
Aussie Essential Oils
Body Care,Deodorants +
Books & CD's
Cats , Dogs & Small Animals
CDS + MMS2
CELLFOOD
Clay Products
Colds & Coughs
Colloidal Products
Consultation - via Phone
Detox
DHEA or Melatonin
Digestion Support
DMSO Products
Dr Millers Holy Tea
Drinking Water Enhancers
Enzymes & Probiotics
Enviro & Energy Protection
Enviro Carry Bags
Essential Oils
Eye Health
Fantastic Useful Gadgets
Frankincense
Fulvic Acid
Get Your Ginger Up !
Geopathic Stress
Healthy Choices
Hemp Products
Herbal Capsules & Tablets
Herbal Liquids & Dried Herbs
Home & Lifestyle
Homeopathic Remedies
Horses
Hyaluronic Acid
Joint & Muscle Pain
Immune Support
Iodine
Laundry , Etc
Lauricidin (Monolaurin)
Lifestream Products
Liposomal
Looking for a Gift ?
Magnesium
Magic of Mushrooms
Minerals & Vitamins
Moonbird Oil
Moringa
MSM for People & Pets
MSM Skincare & More !
Natural Therapies
New Products
Oxygen Products
Roogenic
Sleep
Test Kits
Thompsons Products
Transdermal
Trial Sizes or Paks
Vitamin C
Vitus
Water Improvement
Weight Control
Xooma
Zapper Wellness Device
Zeolite

Aussie Essential Oils

Rose (Australian) Essential Oil 12ml

Price:

$80.00




QTY:

        
Rose (Australian) Essential Oil 12ml

Rose (Australian) Essential Oil
Australian Rose is a rich, grounding, calming and rosy perfume-like pure essential oil.

The aroma of Australian Rose is a wonderful, strong, grounding rose perfumed aroma, with a fresh, fruity element. It is an essential oil from a very rare Australian plant.

Australian Rose is grounding and calming, boosts self confidence, create happiness, relieves stress, and creates a romantic environment. Use as an alternative to traditional Rose essential oil or absolute.

Botanical name: Leptospermum petersonii Variety ‘B’ CT ‘Geraniol’

Ingredients: 100% v/v pure Australian Rose essential oil.

Australian Rose Essential Oil Aroma
A truly wonderful, grounding, calming, rosy perfume aroma with a fresh fruity note. Great for perfume lovers.

Australian Rose Essential Oil Benefits
Grounding and calming, boosts self confidence, creates happiness, relieves stress, excellent in skin creams and lotions, strong potential in anti-aging creams and products.

Australian Rose Essential Oil Uses
Apply to the skin as a perfume, add to a diffuser, oil burner, air freshener, potpourri, bath.

Australian Rose flower
Aromatherapy Oil
Add 1 drop to the skin as a perfume, 2 to 4 drops in a diffuser, oil burner or vaporiser for a beautiful, grounding, calming rose aroma.

Blend Australian Rose Essential Oil with
Australian Rose essential oil is powerful and excellent on its own or blend with woody, spicy, floral oils. Use Australian Rose oil sparingly in blends to avoid overpowering. Try blending it with other Essentially Australian oils: Australian Sandalwood Essential oil, Lemon Myrtle Essential Oil, Rose Myrtle Essential Oil, Byron Bay Rose Essential oil

Main Actives of Australian Rose Essential Oil
Contains geraniol (rose aroma), geranyl acetate (fruity aroma), gamma-terpinene, terpinolene, linalool.

Precautions
Keep out of reach of children.
Patch test first on the skin.
Store away from direct sunlight.
Store below 30 degrees.

Other Common Names
Rose scented tea tree,

Natural Occurrence in Australia
The tree is extremely rare, and naturally occurs in only a few hectares in lowland floodplain country, in northern New South Wales. Australian Rose grows to a maximum height of 10 metres in the wild where there is high and regular rainfall, preferring rocky and alluvial soils.

Characteristics of Australian Rose Essential Oil
Clear to amber yellow in colour; watery consistency; rosy scent with fresh fruity notes.

Research on Australian Rose Essential Oil
French aromatherapist Nina Bales has completed research on the aromatic, therapeutic and cosmetic potential of Australian Rose oil. She sees great potential in its use for aromatherapy, cosmetic products, like body lotions and skin creams. There is also great potential for anti-aging, stress reduction and assisting with rest and relaxation.

Extraction and Farming Method
Australian Rosewood was grown from seedlings from rare local Australian Rose plants. The oil is extracted via steam distillation of the leaves and green branchlets. 






Shopping cart software by ezimerchant